PERFORMERS

PROGRAM

WORKSHOPS

NEWS

VENUES

SPECIAL EVENTS

VENDORS

DISPLAYS

SPONSORS

PARTNERS

SUPPORTERS

ACCOMMODATION

CAMPING

TICKETS

FAQ

SITE MAP

CONTACT US
 



FESTIVAL PERFORMERS OVER THE YEARS

Click here to join the Festival mailing list.

Over the years the Festival has seen numerous artists perform on our stages. Here is a who's who performer list with links to their websites:

  • 8 Ball Aitken (QLD)
  • Acoustic Radio (ACT)
  • Adam Harvey (NSW)
  • Adam Hole Marji Curran Band (ACT)
  • Adam Toms (VIC)
  • Alan Neal (NSW)
  • Allan Caswell (NSW)
  • Alice Plumb (NSW)
  • Alita (NSW)
  • Aly Cook (NZ)
  • Aymes (ACT)
  • Andrew Swift (VIC)
  • Beaut Utes (NSW)
  • Bec Hance (QLD/VIC)
  • Bill Chambers (NSW)
  • Bill Williams "The Battler" (NSW)
  • Bob (Roy) Rodgers And The Rodeo Clowns (ACT)
  • Bobby Marquez (USA)
  • Bowen And Clare (NSW)
  • Brewn' (ACT)
  • Brian Ridge (NSW)
  • Brittlejack (NSW)
  • Brothers 3 (NSW)
  • Bryen Willems Honky Tonk Band (USA/NSW)
  • Bush Capital Band (ACT)
  • Bush Dancers Display Group (NSW/ACT)
  • Cameron Cusack (NSW)
  • Canberra Country Sessions Band (ACT/NSW/VIC)
  • Canberra Elvis (ACT)
  • Carmen Fraser (VIC)
  • Carter & Carter (VIC)
  • Catherine Britt (NSW)
  • Ceddy McGrady (NSW)
  • Chris Webbe (QLD)
  • Chucks Wagon (USA)
  • Counterfeit Cash (NSW)
  • Craig Morrison Little Cowboys (NSW)
  • Dale Huddleston (ACT)
  • Dana Hassal (QLD)
  • Danny Mack (CAN)
  • Darcy Fox (VIC)
  • Des Morgan (VIC)
  • Don McNatt (USA)
  • Doug McIntyre (NSW)
  • Emma Kelly (VIC)
  • Errol Gray (NSW)
  • Felcity Urquhart (NSW)
  • Frank Ifield (NSW)
  • Franklyn B Paverty (ACT)
  • Geoff Williams (NSW)
  • Graham Scobie Band (NSW)
  • Grazy's Country (VIC)
  • Greg Champion (SA)
  • Hannah Gillespie (NSW)
  • Helen Begley (VIC)
  • Hoola (NSW)
  • Ian Wholohan (NSW)
  • James Norton (NSW)
  • Jaymy Lyn (NSW)
  • Jay Scott Berry (USA)
  • Jetty Road (VIC)
  • John Flanagan & The Begin Agains (VIC)
  • John McCarthy (ACT)
  • Johnny Huckle (ACT)
  • Josh B Shaller (SI)
  • Karen McNatt (USA)
  • Kel-Anne Brandt (NSW)
  • Kelly Cooper (ACT)
  • Kezz's Country (NSW)
  • Kylie Hogan (NSW)
  • Lachlan Bryan (NSW)
  • Lana Ross (QLD)
  • Leanne Melmoth (ACT)
  • Liam Brew (NSW)
  • Liz Gregory Irish Dance Academy (ACT)
  • Loris & Lefty (QLD)
  • Lorraine McCrimmon (NSW)
  • Louise Egan (NSW/VIC)
  • Louise Saint John (NSW)
  • Mark Lucas & The Dead Setters (NSW)
  • Mark Shay (NSW)
  • Megan Kelly (VIC)
  • Melissa Robertson (NSW)
  • Moniwell (ACT)
  • Mustered Courage (VIC)
  • National Capital Bootscooters (ACT)
  • Nia Robertson Top Paddock Grazers (VIC)
  • Nicki Gillis (NSW)
  • Noel McClumpha (WA)
  • Noel Smith (NSW)
  • Noumea Rock Country (NC)
  • Nu Line (ACT)
  • O'Neill & Rodgers (ACT)
  • Paul Costa (VIC)
  • Paul Cowderoy (QLD)
  • Pete Galvin (NZ)
  • Peter Christie Mountainfolk (NSW)
  • Queen Juanita & The Zydeco Cowboys (ACT)
  • Rachel Dillon (WA)
  • Rod Dowsett (NSW)
  • Ron Bull (ACT)
  • Ronni Rae Rivers (WA)
  • Round Mountain Girls (NSW)
  • Sami Cooke (NSW)
  • Sean Hale (USA)
  • Sean Patrick McGraw (USA)
  • Slim Newton (NSW)
  • Step N Line (ACT/NSW)
  • Steve Cheers (NSW)
  • Steve Passfield (NSW)
  • Stuart Alexander & The Hard Road (NSW)
  • The Borderers (SA)
  • The Fry Brothers (VIC)
  • The Harmonators (NSW)
  • The High Lonesome (ACT)
  • The McNatts (USA)
  • The Rain (QLD)
  • The Turrells (NSW/ACT)
  • The Wedded Bliss (ACT)
  • Tiana (NSW)
  • Trainwreck (USA)
  • Travis Collins (NSW)
  • Travis Tex Hammond (VIC)
  • Trixie Craig (NZ)
  • Troy Barrett (VIC)
  • Tuggeranong Ukelele Group TUGs (ACT)
  • Ukeleus (ACT)
  • Warren Derwent (ACT)
  • West Texas Crude (ACT/NSW)